Our Privacy Policy fully complies with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) and represents the industry’s best practice.

PRIVACY POLICY

Healthcare Group Pte Ltd is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. In order to provide you with relevant information, respond to your requests, and increase the benefits you receive from our website, we may from time to time request that you provide us with data about yourself. We have prepared this Privacy Notice to disclose and describe our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Collection and use of Personally Identifiable Information

The information we collect about you will be used to operate our website and to provide customer support or respond to your requests. It may also be used to verify your identity, send you information or contact you in relation to Happy Walker’s products that you are using or that we believe may be of interest to you.
We will use the information you provide when making enquiries online or entering contests in the website. We will not display or make publicly available, whether through online directories, customer lists or otherwise, the personally identifiable information collected. In addition, we will never provide your personally identifiable information to third parties for their use in marketing their products or services to you without your consent.

We may pass your name and address on to a third party in order to make delivery of the product to you (for example to our courier or supplier).
When you register as a user on Happy Walker website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.
Payments that you make through the Site will be processed by our appointed Payment Agent. You must only submit to us or our Agent or the Site information which is accurate and not misleading and you must keep it up to date and inform us of changes.
You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorized third parties. We cannot assume any liability for misuse of passwords unless this misuse is our fault.

Data Security

At Healthcare Group Pte Ltd, protecting your information is a priority. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and workflow procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Non-Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organizations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from Happy Walker website. In exceptional circumstances Happy Walker may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes. Happy Walker is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.
If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Happy Walker please contact us at info@happywalker.info and we will resolve the issue.
Collection of Computer/Browsing Information
When you visit Happy Walker website, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

  • Your computer’s IP address
  • Browser type
  • Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
  • The pages with in Happy Walker website you visit
  • The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Portions of this website use cookies to help ensure the integrity of the registration process and to help provide personalized service and deliver content specific to your interests. A “cookie” is a small amount of data transferred to your browser and read by the web server that placed it there. It works as a sort of identification card, recording your preferences and previously entered information. By using cookies, the information you previously provided can be retrieved on your next visit to the website so that your navigation time is reduced and your use of the website is simplified. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie. Web beacons may be used to deliver the cookie and to compile the statistics about our website, such as how many people visited a particular page or clicked on certain links.
You can set your browser to decline cookies if you prefer. If you do so, you may not be able to get the benefit of some of the features of this website or other websites that you visit.
We have taken great measures to ensure that your visit to our website is an excellent one and that your privacy is constantly respected.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Happy Walker reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.